EYBB 2011 - musicians

Instrument

    

Name

 

Country

 Soprano   Urs Itin                                        Switzerland
 Cornet   Bettina Baumschlager               Austria
 Cornet   Luca Bleiker                            Switzerland
 Cornet   Gerda Charlapaviciute                       Lithuania
 Cornet   Susannah Downs                   Scotland 
 Cornet   Katleen Gaspoz              Switzerland
 Cornet   Rachel Gibson                   Northern Ireland
 Cornet   Linus Hultegard                  Sweden 
 Cornet   Morgane Grandjean         Switzerland
 Cornet   Frowin Imholz                  Switzerland
 Cornet   Jonas Terp Nielsen        

Denmark
 Cornet   Leila Picart                 France
 Cornet   Manuel Renggli                    Switzerland
 Cornet   Philip Varley                  England
 Cornet   Gerk Huisma                   The Netherlands
 Flugelhorn   Audrey Puviland                        France
 Horn   Nathalie Burkhard                   Switzerland
 Horn   Anne Barras                                Switzerland
 Horn   Amber MacLennan                     Northern Ireland
 Horn   Catherine Showell                      Wales
 Baritone   Axel Olesund                              Sweden
 Baritone   Pia Withington                           England
 Euphonium   Jan Luzi                                      Switzerland
 Euphonium   Lusas Wong                                England
 Trombone   Akelis Mindaugas                        Lithuania
 Trombone   Nicolas Cunin                            France
 Trombone   Daniel Eddison                                       England
 Trombone   Damien Lagger                                       Switzerland
 Trombone   Jurgen van Oostenbrugge           The Netherlands
 Bass Trombone   Gertjan Seynaeve                       Belgium
 Eb Bass   Stijn Aertgeerts                                       Belgium
 Eb Bass   Auriane Michel                                       Switzerland
 Eb Bass   Gouke Wielenga                        The Netherlands
 Eb Bass    Tom Howells                               Wales
 Bb Bass   Grégory Meige                           Switzerland
 Bb Bass   Florian Wolf                            Germany
 Percussion   Alexandre Bichsel                  Switzerland
 Percussion   Johanne Byhring                   Norway
 Percussion   Ken Gybels                         
  Belgium 
 Percussion   Roman Müller            Switzerland