News
Thursday, 15 April 2010

 Participants in the 5th European Soloist Competition for brass and percussion instruments: 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Family name

First name

Instrument

Austria

 

 

Eitzinger

Roland

Tuba

Fröschl

Josef

Tuba

Gratz

Rupert

Tuba

Huber

Stefan

Tuba

Kaindlstorfer

Christoph

Cornet

Leiss

Denis Leopold

Tuba

Schauer

Christina Maria

Tuba

Schwaninger

Roland

Euphonium

Sedlmeier

Martin

Timpani

 

 

 

Belgium

 

 

De Maeseneer

Tim

Horn in Eb

Manolova

Irena

Marimba

Nieuwenhuis

Stan

Cornet

Ponet

Alexander

Percussion

Reynaerts

Emmanuel

Trombone

Rousseau

Sébastien

Flugelhorn

Van Giel

Kevin

Euphonium

Van Looy

Glenn

Euphonium

Vandenhende

Leen

Baritone

Vanhoorne

Harmen

Cornet

Verleden de

Jeroen

Tuba

Vermeiren

Jef

Cornet

 

 

 

Czech Republic

 

 

Chmelař

Martin

Trombone

Žáková

Petra

Trombone

 

 

 

Denmark

 

 

Thomsen

Michael

Trombone

 

 

 

England

 

 

Lomas

Stephen

Bass Trombone

Hongliang

Gong

Euphonium

Marzella

Katrina

Baritone

Rowe

Kristy

Baritone

 

 

 

Germany

 

 

Castillo

Albert

Cornet

Engl

Michael

Tuba

 

 

 

Hungary

 

 

Csernov

Miklós

Baritone

Patonai Ildikó

Ildikó

Flugelhorn

 

 

 

Italy

 

 

Pfeifer

Felix

Tuba

Rabensteiner

Wolfgang

Tuba

Steiner

Peter

Trombone

Wieser

Ludwig

Cornet Sib

 

 

 

Lithuania

 

 

Vasiulis

Marius Motiejus

Flugelhorn

 

 

 

Netherlands

 

 

Wensink

Gerd

Euphonium

 

 

 

Norway

 

 

Breen

Audun

Trombone

Martinussen

Mari-Therese

Euphonium

Reigstad

Helene O.

Euphonium

Skarpmo

Ann-Julie

Euphonium

Vaernes

Runar Valheim

Trombone

 

 

 

Poland

 

 

Krasiński

Karol

Percussion

 

 

 

Scotland

 

 

Knight

Ross

Tuba

 

 

 

Slovenia

 

 

David

Kajič

Trombone Bass

 

 

 

Switzerland

 

 

Bender

Juliana

Horn in Eb

Blanchard

Raphaël

Horn in Eb

Coquoz

Jérémy

Cornet Sib

Distel

Ivo

Horn in Eb

Fan

Qing

Euphonium

Michel

Renate

Euphonium

Müller

Jan

Euphonium

Pinton

Lionel

Tuba

Rudaz

Carole

Cornet

Schuttel

Laurent

Cornet

Wey

Benjamin

Tuba

 

 

 

Usbekistan

 

 

Ulugbek

Makhmudov

Miraphone

Return to previous page