News
Monday, 26 April 2010
 No.   Name/Firstname:   Country   Instrument   Piano  Jury Team Qualified for 2nd round (yes / no)
 Brucknerhaus Mittlerer Saal     
1 Vermeiren Jef Belgium Cornet Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a y
2 Rudaz Carole Switzerland Cornet Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a n
3 Nieuwenhuis Stan Belgium Cornet Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a n
4 Wieser Ludwig Italy Eb-Cornet Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a n
5 Vanhoorne Harmen Belgium Cornet Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a y
6 Coquoz Jérémy Switzerland Cornet Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a y
7 Kaindlstorfer Christoph Austria Cornet Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a y
1 Van Giel Kevin Belgium Euphonium Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a y
2 Michel Renate Switzerland Euphonium Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a n
3 Reigstad Helene O. Norway Euphonium Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a n
4 Schwaninger Roland Austria Euphonium Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a y
5 Martinussen Mari Therese Norway Euphonium Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a y
6 Hongliang Gong England Euphonium Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a y
7 Wensink Gerd Netherlands Euphonium Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a n
8 Müller Jan Switzerland Euphonium Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a y
9 Fan Qing Switzerland Euphonium Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a n
10 Van Looy Glen Belgium Euphonium Anna Yoon
Se-Hwa
a y
1 Ponet Alexander Belgium Timpani   a n
2 Ulugbek Makhmudov Uzbekistan Marimbaphone   a n
3 Krasiński Karol Poland Timpani   a y
4 Sedlmeier Martin Austria Timpani   a y
             
 Brucknerhaus Kepler Saal     
1 Breen Audun Norway Trombone Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b y
2 Vaernes Ruanar Valheim Norway Trombone Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b y
3 Žáková Petra Czech republic Trombone Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b n
4 Kajič David Slovenia Bass Trombone Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b n
5 Lomas Stephen England Bass Trombone Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b n
6 Reynaerts Emmanuel Belgium Trombone Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b n
7 Steiner Peter Italy Trombone Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b y
8 Chmelař Martin Czech republic Trombone Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b n
9 Thomsen Michael Denmark Trombone Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b y
1 Knight Ross Scotland Tuba Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b y
2 Schauer Christina Maria Austria Tuba Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b n
3 Verleden Jeroen Belgium Tuba Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b n
4 Huber Stefan Austria Tuba Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b y
5 Rabensteiner Wolfgang  Italy Tuba Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b y
6 Fröschl Josef Austria Tuba Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b n
7 Pinton Lionel Switzerland Tuba Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b y
8 Eitzinger Roland Austria Tuba Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b n
9 Leiss Denis Leopold Austria Tuba Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b y
10 Wey Benjamin Switzerland Tuba Alicia Bersevic
Busslechner
b y
1 Vasiulis Marius Motiejus Lithuania Flügelhorn Katja Bielefeld b n
2 Rousseau Sébastien Belgium Flügelhorn Katja Bielefeld b y
3 Patonai Ildikó Hungary Flügelhorn Katja Bielefeld b n
1 Csernov Miklós Hungary Baritone Katja Bielefeld b n
2 Vandenhende Leen Belgium Baritone Katja Bielefeld b n
3 Marzella Katrina England Baritone Katja Bielefeld b y
4 Rowe Kristy England Baritone Katja Bielefeld b y
1 Bender Juliana Switzerland Horn in Eb Katja Bielefeld b y
2 De Maeseneer Tim Belgium Horn in Eb Katja Bielefeld b y
3 Distel Ivo Switzerland Horn in Eb Katja Bielefeld b y
Return to previous page